AboutRestaurantNamo Buddha Asian Fusion restaurant45 minDelivery CZK 2.90Min. order CZK 100.00DeliveryPickupSOUPSSTARTERNOODLESNOODLES IN SOUPSTIR-FRY WOKRICE AND BIRIYANIVEG WOKDIM SUMSGRILLED MEATFRIEDSIDE DISHESSALADDESSERTSDRINKSSOUPSSpicy sour soupBamboo shoots, shiitake mushrooms, tofu, coriander, chili oilCZK 89.00Tom yamThai tom yam paste with lemongrass, lime leaves, mushrooms and corianderCZK 80.00Japanese miso soupJapanese soup with miso paste, wakame seaweed and spring onionCZK 89.00Tom khaThai spicy soup with coconut milkCZK 99.00STARTERChicken lollipops5pcs, fried chicken wings with chili paste, paprika and spring onionCZK 160.00Crispy fried broccoliRoasted broccoli in chili plum sauce with pine nutsCZK 165.00Japanese edamameBoiled fresh soybeans with sea saltCZK 140.00Dry chilli tiger prawns4 pieces of shrimp, spring onion, red onion, fresh chili, green pepper with homemade chili sauceCZK 220.00Dry chilli chickenChicken, spring onion, red onion, fresh chili, green pepper with homemade chili sauceCZK 175.00NOODLESRoast duck Namo Buddha specialChinese boneless roast duck with stir-fried noodles or rice, salad with hoisin sauceCZK 385.00Hakka noodlesDry fried egg noodles with bell pepper, carrot, spring onion and light soy sauceCZK 245.00Pad kee maoFlat rice noodles, Thai basil, sproutsCZK 270.00Pad ThaiThai rice noodles in tamarind sauce with chili, chives, mung bean sprouts and peanutsCZK 280.00Singapore noodlesRice noodles with curry spices, red onion, carrot and spring onionCZK 260.00Japanese udon noodles with special xo sauce according to the chefMixed vegetables, shimeji mushrooms, peas, Chinese cabbage, bok choy, spring onionsCZK 309.00Sichuan garlic noodlesEggs, noodles, bok choy, Chinese cabbage, onions, Sichuan sauceCZK 240.00NOODLES IN SOUPVietnamese phoRice noodles with beef, coriander, red onion and spring onionCZK 270.00Ramen noodlesJapanese egg noodles with seaweed, minced pork, shrimp and eggCZK 299.00STIR-FRY WOKTraditional Thai red curryEggplant, basil, lime leaves, green beans, water chestnuts, coconut milk and jasmine riceCZK 360.00Kung pao chickenChicken thigh meat with peanuts, Sichuan pepper, dried chili, onion and kung pao sauceCZK 245.00Beef with broccoli and oyster sauceSliced beef with shiitake mushrooms, broccoli and spring onionsCZK 315.00Shrimp in chiliStir-fried tiger prawns with homemade chili sauce, peppers and spring onionsCZK 295.00Chicken chili explosionChicken thigh meat with homemade chili paste, fresh chili peppers and spring onionsCZK 235.00Chinese beef with black pepper sauceBeef with shiitake mushrooms, sugar snap peas and mixed peppersCZK 335.00Pork in sweet and sour sauceSugar snap peas, sweet red peppers, pineapple and onionCZK 255.00RICE AND BIRIYANIYeung chowFried rice with turkey ham, shrimp, peas, shiitake mushrooms, spring onions and oyster sauceCZK 260.00Fried riceIndonesian fried rice with beef, green peas, carrots, spring onions, shrimp chips and pickled vegetablesCZK 275.00Thai fried rice with basil and chiliCarrots, spring onions, basil, tomatoes, chili oil, fish sauceCZK 250.00VEG WOKStir-fried Asian vegetables with tofuAsparagus, bok choy, green beans, tofu, soy and garlic sauceCZK 205.00Mixed vegetables with teriyaki sauceShimeji mushrooms, sugar snap peas, broccoli, cornCZK 210.00DIM SUMSNepalese chicken momo 3pcsSteamed chicken dumplings with tomato sauceCZK 165.00Traditional Everest jhol momoSteamed chicken dumplings in soup with bok choy, mung bean sprouts and Sichuan pepperCZK 230.00Pork and shrimp siu mai 3pcsMinced pork with shrimp, Chinese black vinegar and soy sauceCZK 180.00GRILLED MEATGrilled salmonSalmon steak with teriyaki and hollandaise sauce, asparagus, king oyster mushrooms and salad with jasmine riceCZK 390.00FRIEDDuck spring roll 3pcsWith pickled vegetables and hoisin sauceCZK 160.00Tandoori chicken tikkaBoneless chicken with onion salad, coriander and mint sauceCZK 195.00Chinese crispy pork bellyCrispy pork belly with sweet chili sauce and pickled vegetablesCZK 210.00Japanese shrimp in tempuraTempura-fried shrimp, sriracha aioli, pickled vegetable saladCZK 210.00SIDE DISHESSteamed riceJasmine white riceCZK 60.00Rice noodlesBoiledCZK 60.00Crispy white chipsCrispy white chipsCZK 55.00Boiled egg noodlesBoiled egg noodlesCZK 60.00Mint chutneyGreen refreshing sauceCZK 45.00SALADKimchiKorean Chinese cabbage salad with chili and sesameCZK 95.00Special spicy tuna salad namo buddhaAvocado, mung bean sprouts, mint, coriander, Asian dressingCZK 280.00Thai green papaya saladGreen beans, peanuts, tomatoes in tamarind and chili sauceCZK 240.00Fresh garden saladCucumber, carrot, tomato, lime, chili and chaat masalaCZK 145.00DESSERTSTapioca with mangoWith pomegranate, coconut milk and mintCZK 145.00DRINKSRed Bull sugar free0.25l, energy drinkCZK 85.00Coca-cola0.33l, refreshing lemonade in a tinCZK 49.00Fanta0.33l, refreshing lemonade in a tinCZK 49.00Red Bull classic0.25l, energy drinkCZK 85.00Red Bull tropical edition0.25l, energy drinkCZK 85.00Coca-Cola Zero0.33l, refreshing lemonade in a tinCZK 49.00Sprite0.33l, refreshing lemonade in a tinCZK 49.00
Dry chilli tiger prawns4 pieces of shrimp, spring onion, red onion, fresh chili, green pepper with homemade chili sauceCZK 220.00
Dry chilli chickenChicken, spring onion, red onion, fresh chili, green pepper with homemade chili sauceCZK 175.00
Roast duck Namo Buddha specialChinese boneless roast duck with stir-fried noodles or rice, salad with hoisin sauceCZK 385.00
Hakka noodlesDry fried egg noodles with bell pepper, carrot, spring onion and light soy sauceCZK 245.00
Pad ThaiThai rice noodles in tamarind sauce with chili, chives, mung bean sprouts and peanutsCZK 280.00
Japanese udon noodles with special xo sauce according to the chefMixed vegetables, shimeji mushrooms, peas, Chinese cabbage, bok choy, spring onionsCZK 309.00
Traditional Thai red curryEggplant, basil, lime leaves, green beans, water chestnuts, coconut milk and jasmine riceCZK 360.00
Kung pao chickenChicken thigh meat with peanuts, Sichuan pepper, dried chili, onion and kung pao sauceCZK 245.00
Beef with broccoli and oyster sauceSliced beef with shiitake mushrooms, broccoli and spring onionsCZK 315.00
Shrimp in chiliStir-fried tiger prawns with homemade chili sauce, peppers and spring onionsCZK 295.00
Chicken chili explosionChicken thigh meat with homemade chili paste, fresh chili peppers and spring onionsCZK 235.00
Chinese beef with black pepper sauceBeef with shiitake mushrooms, sugar snap peas and mixed peppersCZK 335.00
Yeung chowFried rice with turkey ham, shrimp, peas, shiitake mushrooms, spring onions and oyster sauceCZK 260.00
Fried riceIndonesian fried rice with beef, green peas, carrots, spring onions, shrimp chips and pickled vegetablesCZK 275.00
Thai fried rice with basil and chiliCarrots, spring onions, basil, tomatoes, chili oil, fish sauceCZK 250.00
Stir-fried Asian vegetables with tofuAsparagus, bok choy, green beans, tofu, soy and garlic sauceCZK 205.00
Traditional Everest jhol momoSteamed chicken dumplings in soup with bok choy, mung bean sprouts and Sichuan pepperCZK 230.00
Grilled salmonSalmon steak with teriyaki and hollandaise sauce, asparagus, king oyster mushrooms and salad with jasmine riceCZK 390.00
Special spicy tuna salad namo buddhaAvocado, mung bean sprouts, mint, coriander, Asian dressingCZK 280.00